Your RTBU Bargaining Team

In January, this year RTBU Delegates from across NSW and Sydney Trains started to plan for negotiations for the upcoming Sydney and NSW Trains Enterprise Agreement.

After members rejected the NSW Governments attempt to roll over your EA for 0.3%, we have surveyed members and built a log of claims. This log will be tabled when negotiations kick off.

Your team of Delegates will meet soon and endorse the claim which we will table when bargaining kicks off. If you have any feedback or questions, you can reach out to these Delegates.

If you do not have direct access to this team, talk to your Local Delegate, and they can pass on your feedback or you can contact us here

Kath Arnold

Vice President
Salaried & Admin Division

NSW TRAINS

  • Station Manager
  • Thirroul
  • Representing Salaried members

 

Joanne McCallum

Branch President

NSW TRAINS

  • Customer Service Attendant (CSA)
  • Tuggerah
  • Representing CSAs

 

Paul Dornan

Divisional Councillor Intercity
Locomotive Division

NSW TRAINS

  • Driver
  • Wollongong
  • Representing Drivers
 
 
 

Dan Leece

President
Locomotive Division

NSW TRAINS

  • Driver
  • Mt Victoria
  • Representing Drivers

 

Robert Lougher

Divisional Councillor
Locomotive Division

NSW TRAINS

  • Driver
  • Grafton
  • Country Link Drivers 

 

 

Aaron Donaldson

Guards Sub-Division
Committee Member

NSW TRAINS

  • Train Guard
  • Sydney Central
  • Representing Guards

 

 

Graham David

Secretary
Onboarders Sub-Division

NSW TRAINS

  • PSS
  • Central
  • Representing PSS on Country Link
 
 
 
 

Stephen Priestley

President
Salaried & Admin Division

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Network Incident Manager
  • Rail Operations Centre (ROC)
  • Representing Salaried
 
 
 
 

Gaye Adams

Representing Salaried Members

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Crew Support Officer
  • Leppington
  • Delegate Crew Support
 
 
 
 

 

Craig McCall

Secretary of the Signallers Sub-Division

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Rail Operations Centre ROC
  • Area Controller
  • Representing Signallers

 
 
 
 

Purkis

Vice President of the Signallers Sub-Division

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Rail Operations Centre ROC
  • Signaller
  • Representing Signallers

 

 
 
 

Nyssa Parsons

Secretary Workshops Division
Rep Cleaning Attendants

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Liverpool Yard
  • Cleaning Attendant
  • Liverpool Yard
 
 
 
 

 

Michael Malek

Representing Salaried Members

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Flemington Maintenance Centre
  • Cleaning Attendant
  • Representing Cleaning Attendant
 
 
 
 

Jonathan Parker

Secretary
Infrastructure Division

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Clyde Network
  • Signal Sectionman
  • Representing Infrastructure Members
 
 
 
 
 

Michael Sullivan

President
Infrastructure Division

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Hornsby
  • Signal Section Man
  • Representing Infrastructure Members
 
 
 
 
 

Matthew Betteridge

Representing Infrastructure Members

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Signal Electrician
  • Glenfield 
 
 
 
 

 

Kerry Williams

Divisional Councillor Infrastructure

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Clyde Network
  • Infrastructure Work
  • Representing Infrastructure Members
 
 
 
 
 
 

Terry Johnson

Secretary
CSA Sub-Division

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Customer Service Team Leader Qualified (CLSTQ)
  • Penrith
  • Representing Station Wages
 
 
 
 
 

Mark Rolph

President
Infrastructure Division

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Customer Service Attendant
  • CSA Sub-Division Representing CSAs
 
 
 
 

 

Andrew Clark

Divisional Councillor
Locomotive Division

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Driver
  • Leppington
  • Representing Drivers
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Michael Sullivan

Branch Councillor
Depot Organiser

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Penrith
  • Driver
 
 

 

Scott Harland

Depot Organiser

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Flemington
  • Driver
 
 
 
 

Philip Morris

Depot Organiser

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Cronulla
  • Driver
 
 

 

Marina McMaugh

Guards Sub-Division
Committee Member

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Campbelltown
  • Train Guard
  • Representing Guards
 
 

Andrew Sloan

Secretary
Guards Sub-Division

SYDNEY TRAINS

  • Auburn SF
  • Train Guard
 
 

Comments are closed.